Anaheim Ducks

nhl-large-anaheim-ducks
Shortly after 1:00pm CST, on Saturday, June 24, 2017, the defending Stanley Cup champion Pittsburgh Penguins selected William Reilly, a defenseman from RPI as the 217th player selected, bringing the 2017 Entry Draft to an [...]

2016-17 Team Scoring

RKPlayerGPGAPTSBSTYR1Q2Q3Q4Q+/-PIMSS%MINGPGAPTS+/-
1Ryan GETZLAF741558739108-90.940.740.841.4274913810.921.0417811197
2Ryan KESLER822236587509-00.700.950.520.6588318611.821.1817178-6
3Corey PERRY821934539810-10.800.670.570.552762158.817.421747114
4Rickard RAKELL713318515116-71.000.630.520.85101217718.617.2315761313
5Patrick EAVES793219515116-70.840.330.740.70-22420915.316.2472240
5…Dal59211637-101615413.616.38
5…Ana2011314885520.015.42
6Jakob SILFVERBERG792326494916-70.650.570.670.60102022710.118.29179514-4
7Cam FOWLER801128394010-10.650.430.430.447201865.924.5013279-6
8Andrew COGLIANO821619354507-80.450.480.380.4011261789.015.0817123-3
9Nick RITCHIE771414282816-70.280.430.380.354621499.412.5915404-1
10Antoine VERMETTE72919286509-00.450.430.240.43-7428810.215.5417123-3
11Sami VATANEN71321243815-60.400.440.130.333301172.621.3912156-5
12Hampus LINDHOLM66614203414-50.290.140.380.411336946.422.26171348
13Josh MANSON82512171716-70.250.190.190.201482885.718.3717033-2
14*Ondrej KASE53510151516-7-0.430.210.11-118776.511.4792022
15Kevin BIEKSA81311144411-20.050.140.190.32063943.218.4580445
16Logan SHAW5537101016-7-0.100.140.38310595.19.4290000
17*Shea THEODORE34279916-70.140.360.22--628603.317.18142681
18Chris WAGNER43617716-70.11--0.22264015.09.21173031
19Korbinian HOLZER32257716-70.290.290.200.120231414.313.3050000
20*Brandon MONTOUR27246616-7--0.250.271114504.017.221707712
21Ryan GARBUTT272133213-40.100.14---320267.79.09-----
22Clayton STONER141231012-30.21---028166.317.33-----
23Jared BOLL510331408-90.060.000.080.09-387130.05.488000-1
24Nate THOMPSON301122510-1--0.000.11414195.310.23172466
25*Nick SORENSEN5011116-7-----1270.010.53-----
26*Kalle KOSSILA1000016-7----0010.06.54-----
27Simon DESPRES10002314-5----0010.016.08-----
28*Jaycob MEGNA1000016-7----1000.015.20-----
29*Nic KERDILES1000016-7----1000.011.0840111
30Corey TROPP10001113-4-----1000.09.28-----
31Emerson ETEM30001515-6----1200.08.48-----
32Mason RAYMOND40005309-0-----2030.08.54-----
33*Jacob LARSSON4000016-7-----1220.016.25-----

Team Editorials

  • NHL: JUN 23 NHL Draft
    By Ryan Wagman, June 30th, 2017
    Shortly after 1:00pm CST, on Saturday, June 24, 2017, the defending Stanley Cup champion Pittsburgh Penguins selected William Reilly, a defenseman from RPI as the 217th player selected, bringing the 2017 Entry Draft to an [...]
  • TiredFI
    By Gus Katsaros, November 25th, 2016
    I should have posted this earlier in the season instead of after 20 games (or Q1 as I’ve been calling the four NHL quarters). The weekly breakdown by team (Starting from Monday to Sunday) is [...]
  • Max Jones of the London Knights was selected by the Anaheim Ducks in the first round of the 2016 NHL Entry Draft in Buffalo, NY on Friday June 24, 2016. Photo by Aaron Bell/CHL Images
    By Grant McCagg, June 27th, 2016
    The Ducks added another big rugged winger to the stable with the choice of Max Jones 24th overall.  Jones and Ritchie give them a pair of tough customers who will be difficult to play against [...]
  • NHL: NOV 17 Ducks at Predators
    By Daniel Friedman and Robert Howard, April 15th, 2016
    Summary: This may be the most interesting series in the first round. You've got a pair of very capable offenses going head-to-head, and the possibility for a major upset – if Pekka Rinne can [...]
  • NHL: SEP 26 Preseason - Ducks at Sharks
    By Ryan Wagman, March 21st, 2016
    Anaheim Ducks' fans are among the biggest beneficiaries of the AHL’s decision to open up a Pacific division to house the affiliates of the West Coast-based NHL teams. Perhaps not as fortunate as Sharks' fans, [...]