Anaheim Ducks

nhl-large-anaheim-ducks
With the 2019 draft in the books, it is time to come to grips with the 217 players that were selected and the hundreds of hopefuls who were not (some of whom made the trip [...]

2018-19 Team Scoring

RKPLAYERGPGAPTSBSTYR1Q2Q3Q4Q+/-PIMSS%MINGPGAPTS+/-
1Ryan GETZLAF671434489108-90.860.810.530.69-195813310.519.28-----
2Jakob SILFVERBERG732419434916-70.670.330.410.95-92816314.717.06-----
3Rickard RAKELL691825436917-80.650.700.320.85-13271949.318.28-----
4Adam HENRIQUE821824425111-20.400.670.480.50-52412214.816.27-----
5Nick RITCHIE60922313118-9-0.760.450.36682969.415.00-----
6Devin SHORE761019293316-70.610.320.240.39-12138212.214.16----
6…Dal4251217074411.413.17
6…Ana345712-1263813.215.27-
7Hampus LINDHOLM76622283414-50.500.400.290.30-5441254.824.00-----
8Daniel SPRONG63149232318-90.290.360.470.33-161012511.211.57----
8…Pit16044-70160.08.33
8…Ana4714519-91010912.813.06-
9Cam FOWLER59518234010-10.53-0.100.55-1420885.723.22-----
10Ondrej KASE30119203817-8-0.900.14-029411.715.39-----
11Carter ROWNEY62713202018-9-0.440.290.300125313.212.33-----
12Josh MANSON74313163717-80.240.300.050.31-862963.122.18-----
13Derek GRANT56410142417-80.100.330.240.29-614745.411.41----
13…Pit2523536267.79.01
13…Ana31279-98484.213.49-
14*Troy TERRY3249131318-9--0.220.65822516.013.57-----
15*Kiefer SHERWOOD5066121218-90.260.24--186010.011.22-----
16*Sam STEEL2265111118-90.23--1.00283318.214.58-----
17Corey PERRY3164109810-1--0.360.30-16275910.214.49-----
18Ryan KESLER605387509-00.290.050.06--1944865.816.30-----
19*Maxime COMTOIS10257718-90.70---37922.214.35-----
20Ben STREET21325518-90.29----421915.812.04-----
21*Max JONES30235518-9--0.100.20-114583.413.10-----
22*Josh MAHURA17145518-9-0.27--04205.014.18-----
23*Jacob LARSSON49055518-90.110.050.000.27-416570.017.07-----
24Korbinian HOLZER22134716-7---0.1558156.716.04-----
25*Andy WELINSKI26134418-9-0.00-0.29-58323.116.02-----
26*Jaycob MEGNA28134418-9--0.110.16-112313.214.32-----
27*Isac LUNDESTROM15022218-90.13----12130.013.02-----
28*Kalle KOSSILA8101217-8-----14119.110.18-----
29Sam CARRICK6011214-5-----1250.010.13-----
30*Brendan GUHLE8011517-8-----24150.015.01----
30…Buf20001210.011.40
30…Ana6011-32140.016.07-
31Jake DOTCHIN200111117-8T-0.06---43970.011.49-----
32*Chase DE LEO1000018-9T----1040.012.32-----
33*Justin KLOOS1000018-9T----0020.07.04-----
34Adam CRACKNELL20001616-7-----1030.010.26-----
35*Kevin ROY3000717-8-----1020.013.03-----
36Andrej SUSTR50002115-6----0660.012.02-----
37Patrick EAVES70005116-7-----4460.013.53-----

Team Editorials

  • VANCOUVER, BC - JUNE 21: Rogers Arena hosts Round One of the 2019 NHL Draft on June 21, 2019 in Vancouver, Canada. (Photo by Devin Manky/Icon Sportswire)
    By Ryan Wagman, July 10th, 2019
    With the 2019 draft in the books, it is time to come to grips with the 217 players that were selected and the hundreds of hopefuls who were not (some of whom made the trip [...]
  • 19 DEC 2015: Anaheim Ducks center Rickard Rakell (67) during the second period of the game between the New Jersey Devils and the Anaheim Ducks played at the Prudential Center in Newark,NJ. (Photo by Rich Graessle/Icon Sportswire)
    By Robert Howard, September 15th, 2018
    Review/State of Play - Finished with their fifth straight 100 point season getting swept in the first round by San Jose after making it to the conference finals two out of the three previous years. [...]
  • Anaheim Ducks logo
    By McKeen's Hockey, September 15th, 2018
    The Anaheim Ducks have qualified for the postseason nine times out of the last 11 seasons, and for seven consecutive campaigns. Over the past four seasons, they have advanced to the Western Conference Final twice. [...]
  • 2018-NHL-Entry-Draft-Headquarters
    By Ryan Wagman, July 6th, 2018
    The draft is over and 217 young players are newly affiliated with 31 different NHL organizations. Outside of three to six of those players, who could jump right into NHL lineups in the fall, we [...]
  • Kalle Kossila of the Anaheim Ducks (Photo by John Cordes/NHLI via Getty Images)
    By Tom Dorsa, February 3rd, 2018
    Kalle Kossila, a free agent signing in March 2016 by Anaheim, was ranked 15th in the Ducks system in our pre-season ranking. Ryan Wagman wrote at the time  "Kalle Kossila – The only player from this list [...]