Anaheim Ducks

nhl-large-anaheim-ducks
OUTLOOK Going into the 2013 campaign, the main question was if the Anaheim Ducks could squeak into the playoffs.  It wasn’t long before they turned the conversation to what seed they would be able to [...]

2013-14 Player Predictions

RKNAME, TMAGEPGPGAPTS
1Ryan Getzlaf, Ana28C72205878
2Corey Perry, Ana28RW80322860
3Jakob Silfverberg, Ana22LW81222648
4Teemu Selanne, Ana43RW75202343
5Saku Koivu, Ana38C75132942
6Kyle Palmieri, Ana22RW77182240
7Andrew Cogliano, Ana26LW82172037
8Emerson Etem, Ana21LW77171936
9Dustin Penner, Ana30LW68132336
10Cam Fowler, Ana21D8262935
11Nick Bonino, Ana25C7492433
12Daniel Winnik, Ana28RW8281826
13Francois Beauchemin, Ana33D8252126
14Matt Beleskey, Ana25C74121123
15Sami Vatanen, Ana22D6551722
16Luca Sbisa, Ana23D7731417
17Sheldon Souray, Ana37D3831114
18Ben Lovejoy, Ana29D7011112
19Bryan Allen, Ana33D771910
20Peter Holland, Ana22C25538
21Mark Fistric, Ana27D62088
22Patrick Maroon, Ana25LW28336
23Brad Staubitz, Ana29RW45235
24Hampus Lindholm, Ana19D22044
25Rickard Rakell, Ana20C15123

Top Prospects

RNKPLAYERPOSHT/WTAGEGRADE/5.0
1Hampus LindholmD6-2/195193.5
2Rickard RakellC6-0/200203.0
3Stefan NoesenLW6-0/195203.0
4Peter HollandC6-2/195223.0
5Sami VatanenD5-9/165223.0
6William KarlssonC6-0/180202.5
7Nicolas KerdilesLW6-1/200192.5
8Kevin RoyC5-8/160202.5
9Shea TheodoreD6-2/180182.5
10Steven WhitneyRW5-7/160222.5

2012-13 Team Scoring

RKPLAYERGPGAPTSBSTYR1Q2Q3Q4Q
1Ryan Getzlaf441534499108-90.831.750.751.13
2Corey Perry441521369810-10.501.500.630.58
3Bobby Ryan461119307110-10.920.830.500.30
4Saku Koivu47819277506-71.080.670.170.36
5Teemu Selanne4612122413292-31.170.250.330.30
6Francois Beauchemin48618243605-60.500.830.420.25
7Andrew Cogliano481310234507-80.500.830.250.33
8Kyle Palmieri421011212112-30.420.630.360.64
9Daniel Winnik48613192610-1T0.750.250.420.17
10Sheldon Souray44710176406-70.580.270.250.44
11Matt Beleskey4285131809-00.080.500.130.50
12Nick Bonino2758131811-20.670.180.000.75
13Cam Fowler37110114010-10.170.110.330.50
14Emerson Etem3837101012-30.250.430.330.09
15Ben Lovejoy35010101710-10.330.450.140.18
16Matthew Lombardi284485309-00.500.500.220.00
17Luca Sbisa411782411-20.250.270.170.00
18David Steckel341671908-90.000.140.090.45
19Toni Lydman350662801-20.200.090.170.25
20Bryan Allen410662506-70.080.140.270.09
21Peter Holland21325512-30.000.140.270.50
22Radek Dvorak94046700-10.000.000.000.57
23Pat Maroon13213312-30.000.110.500.50
24Sami Vatanen8202212-30.000.000.000.40
25Brad Staubitz15112910-10.000.500.000.50
26Harry Zolnierczyk7011611-20.000.170.000.00
27Jordan Henry2000012-30.000.000.000.00
28Rickard Rakell4000012-30.000.000.000.00
29Devante Smith-Pelly70001311-20.000.000.000.00

Team Editorials

  • Stanley Cup feature
    By Carl Lemelin, April 15th, 2014
    Fantasy season has come to an end with the regular season’s last hurrah on Sunday…  or has it? Some of you are probably getting ready for a playoff pool with buddies.  If so, you [...]
  • mg
    By Gus Katsaros, April 15th, 2014
      In a strange way this is a kind of tribute to the work done by Darryl on his fabulous site, and one of his great innovations in the addition of [...]
  • Reilly Smith
    By Peter Harling, October 27th, 2013
    This week the fantasy hockey waiver watch looks at players who may be available in your league and will potentially have an increased role due to recent injuries. .         Carter Hutton – [...]
  • Crystal Ball
    By Iain Morrell, January 16th, 2013
    The hockey universe has evolved since our initial projections were published last August. The Edmonton Oilers, for instance, have had four months to groom their exciting young core of rising stars, while integrating coveted newcomer [...]
  • icon_22770108
    By McKeen's Staff, August 29th, 2012
    OUTLOOK Going into the 2013 campaign, the main question was if the Anaheim Ducks could squeak into the playoffs.  It wasn’t long before they turned the conversation to what seed they would be able to [...]