Anaheim Ducks

nhl-large-anaheim-ducks
OUTLOOK Going into the 2013 campaign, the main question was if the Anaheim Ducks could squeak into the playoffs.  It wasn’t long before they turned the conversation to what seed they would be able to [...]

Current Line Combinations

(last three games)

2013-14 Team Scoring

RKPlayerGPGAPtsBSTYR1Q2Q3Q4Q+/-PIMSS%MIN
1Ryan GETZLAF773156879108-91.221.101.201.00283120415.221.2
2Corey PERRY814339829810-11.051.001.001.00326528015.419.3
3Nick BONINO772227494913-40.600.620.880.47142215913.816.1
4Mathieu PERREAULT691825434313-40.740.310.650.76133612015.013.5
5Andrew COGLIANO822121424507-80.500.620.480.45132615713.415.2
6Cam FOWLER70630364010-10.450.670.480.3815141006.023.5
7Kyle PALMIERI711417313113-40.350.370.590.449381479.512.0
8*Hampus LINDHOLM78624303013-40.330.350.380.4729361165.219.2
9Daniel WINNIK76624303013-40.350.520.240.446231155.215.2
10Saku KOIVU651118297506-70.250.790.480.283468113.615.0
11*Patrick MAROON621118292913-40.270.330.390.75111019311.812.2
12Teemu SELANNE649182713292-30.470.250.500.478121118.114.1
13Matt BELESKEY55915242413-40.000.290.550.508641128.012.3
14Jakob SILFVERBERG521013232313-40.640.170.500.372121198.414.2
15*Sami VATANEN48615212113-40.290.310.451.00922738.217.3
16Ben LOVEJOY78513181813-40.060.430.140.2821391074.719.2
17Francois BEAUCHEMIN70413173605-60.250.270.190.2826391004.023.1
18Emerson ETEM2974111113-40.470.220.500.00344415.912.5
19Stephane ROBIDAS3855104109-00.150.50-0.361020568.920.1
19… Dal244157123511.419.5
19… Ana1414538214.820.4
20Devante SMITH-PELLY1928101311-20.730.00-0.6752238.712.4
21Bryan ALLEN68010102506-70.250.110.000.172075600.017.3
22Luca SBISA301562411-20.200.000.000.33043303.317.0
23Tim JACKMAN364152310-10.100.090.110.33-3103468.77.1
23… Cgy10101-141911.16.2
23… Ana26314-262378.17.2
24Mark FISTRIC341451009-00.330.070.230.00928224.515.2
25*Rickard RAKELL18044413-40.200.00-0.27-32220.011.4
26*Alex GRANT2202213-4-1.00--322100.012.1
27Nolan YONKMAN2011705-6-0.50---1030.014.5
28David STECKEL60001908-9-0.000.00-0080.010.5

2013-14 Time on Ice/Stats

RKPlayerTOI/GESTOI/GPP TOI/GSHTOI/GHitsBkSMsSGvATkAFOWFOLTotFO%
1Ryan Getzlaf21:1715:283:402:0711087837653692719141149
2Corey Perry19:2815:253:300:33812812156319162536
3Nick Bonino16:1311:402:511:412868513537583611119448.8
4Mathieu Perreault13:5211:402:100:01731536191943739383052.6
5Andrew Cogliano15:2313:340:131:35943661312211162740.7
6Cam Fowler23:5117:473:232:41461224636240000
7Kyle Palmieri11:5610:381:170:0096314717149142339.1
8Hampus Lindholm19:2516:562:050:2454613245220110
9Daniel Winnik15:2312:450:072:3161624330348511119643.4
10Saku Koivu15:0212:480:391:342930243425538529106750.4
11Patrick Maroon12:1810:341:430:0012416401515781546.7
12Teemu Selanne14:0711:422:240:01158473116466010643.4
13Matt Beleskey12:2610:441:140:26132244813148101844.4
14Jakob Silfverberg14:1511:531:201:02312034917111128.3
15Sami Vatanen17:2714:502:240:1166473922150000
16Ben Lovejoy19:2317:120:121:592151504432170000
17Francois Beauchemin23:0518:141:403:111121714851170000
18Emerson Etem12:4711:070:391:00501320780110
18Stephane Robidas20:1017:040:482:179649291140000
20Devante Smith-Pelly12:3811:450:400:12501314720440
21Bryan Allen17:3315:120:042:16121118352680000
22Luca Sbisa17:0315:380:141:108338181070000
23Tim Jackman7:067:010:030:0169484421366.7
24Mark Fistric15:2413:380:061:391454612850000
25Rickard Rakell11:4311:150:200:072141845959919449
26Alex Grant12:1012:100:000:00101000000
27Nolan Yonkman14:5314:530:000:00722010000
28David Steckel10:509:530:020:5415313144246864.7

Team Editorials

  • Stanley Cup feature
    By Carl Lemelin, April 15th, 2014
    Fantasy season has come to an end with the regular season’s last hurrah on Sunday…  or has it? Some of you are probably getting ready for a playoff pool with buddies.  If so, you [...]
  • mg
    By Gus Katsaros, April 15th, 2014
      In a strange way this is a kind of tribute to the work done by Darryl on his fabulous site, and one of his great innovations in the addition of [...]
  • Reilly Smith
    By Peter Harling, October 27th, 2013
    This week the fantasy hockey waiver watch looks at players who may be available in your league and will potentially have an increased role due to recent injuries. .         Carter Hutton – [...]
  • Crystal Ball
    By Iain Morrell, January 16th, 2013
    The hockey universe has evolved since our initial projections were published last August. The Edmonton Oilers, for instance, have had four months to groom their exciting young core of rising stars, while integrating coveted newcomer [...]
  • icon_22770108
    By McKeen's Staff, August 29th, 2012
    OUTLOOK Going into the 2013 campaign, the main question was if the Anaheim Ducks could squeak into the playoffs.  It wasn’t long before they turned the conversation to what seed they would be able to [...]