Anaheim Ducks

nhl-large-anaheim-ducks
The Ducks improved on their previous season’s success by advancing beyond the second round of the playoffs, to within one win of the Stanley Cup finals. Once again, bowing out to the eventual Stanley [...]

2015-16 Team Predictions

RK PACIFICWLOTLGFGAPTS
1Anaheim52255239217109
2Los Angeles43271223221198
3Calgary41311023623492
4Vancouver4134722222689
5Edmonton3936721524085
6San Jose3836823322784
7Arizona28421218123768

2015-16 Player Predictions

RANKNAME, TMAGEPGPGAPTS
1Corey Perry, Ana30RW81403575
2Ryan Getzlaf, Ana30C77225274
3Jakob Silfverberg, Ana24RW82243054
4Ryan Kesler, Ana31C75222850
5Patrick Maroon, Ana27LW74162440
6Carl Hagelin, Ana27LW82182038
7Sami Vatanen, Ana24D7792938
8Hampus Lindholm, Ana21D7773138
9Cam Fowler, Ana23D81102737
10Chris Stewart, Ana27RW74151934
11Rickard Rakell, Ana22C74122032
12Andrew Cogliano, Ana28LW82131831
13Mike Santorelli, Ana29C6891524
14Shawn Horcoff, Ana36LW7071724
15Kevin Bieksa, Ana34D7151823
16Simon Despres, Ana24D8041923
17Jiri Sekac, Ana23RW5261016

Top Prospects

  • Top Skaters

2014-15 Team Scoring

RKPlayerGPGAPTSBSTYR1Q2Q3Q4Q+/-PIMSS%MINGPGAPTS+/-
1Ryan GETZLAF772545709108-90.891.290.740.67156219113.120.116218206
2Corey PERRY673322559810-11.000.730.860.70136719317.118.116108186
3Ryan KESLER812027477509-00.750.670.380.53-5752059.819.31676132
4Jakob SILFVERBERG811326393914-50.450.330.500.6515241896.915.416414186
5Sami VATANEN671225373714-50.800.480.500.305361229.821.31638115
6Patrick MAROON71925343414-50.420.520.570.35-5821207.514.21674114
7James WISNIEWSKI69826345113-4T0.530.430.610.38-13441475.421.1-----
8Cam FOWLER80727344010-10.580.380.330.42414878.021.11628105
9Hampus LINDHOLM78727343414-50.350.450.630.3225321076.521.41628102
10Matt BELESKEY652210323214-50.450.620.530.22133914515.214.316819-4
11*Rickard RAKELL71922313114-50.210.310.710.406101058.612.316101-2
12Andrew COGLIANO821514294507-80.300.190.480.4551413411.214.4163699
13Kyle PALMIERI571415293113-40.500.600.650.30-23711212.514.1161341
14Tomas FLEISCHMANN66819276111-20.110.650.470.4312121316.114.460110
15Francois BEAUCHEMIN641112233605-60.270.380.430.35174811010.022.4160994
16*Jiri SEKAC69914232314-50.380.480.060.390228510.613.370000
17Simon DESPRES75320232314-50.260.330.260.3811861032.916.5161674
18Nate THOMPSON80513182510-10.200.240.150.32039875.713.2122465
19Emerson ETEM4555101113-40.200.290.250.21-64776.512.1123031
20Clayton STONER691781012-30.000.060.280.12-268681.517.4161014
21Tim JACKMAN555272310-10.050.190.190.00-486559.18.29000-1
22*Josh MANSON28033314-50.120.000.200.20131260.018.3-----
23Colby ROBAK12011213-40.000.001.00-2280.014.0-----
24*Mat CLARK7011114-50.000.17--2620.012.5-----
25Mark FISTRIC90001009-00.000.00---3410.014.5-----
26*Chris WAGNER900014-50.00--0.00-2270.08.520000
27Dany HEATLEY600010506-70.000.00---3080.012.1-----
28*Max FRIBERG100014-5-0.00--0000.08.5-----
29*Stefan NOESEN100014-5---0.000000.06.5-----
30*Jesse BLACKER100014-5-0.00---2000.06.0-----

2014-15 Time on Ice/Stats

RKPLAYERTMTOI/GESTOI/GPPTOI/GSHTOI/GHitsBkSGvATkAFOWFOLFO%
1Francois BeaucheminAna22:4418:581:322:13105107401810100.0
2Hampus LindholmAna21:4518:101:371:5759776829050.0
3Sami VatanenAna21:2716:333:071:467512348271150.0
4James WisniewskiCBJ-Ana21:1116:213:021:46115813312000.0
5Cam FowlerAna21:0816:552:241:48471075223000.0
6Ryan GetzlafAna20:0515:213:021:4210095715563261750.6
7Ryan KeslerAna19:3014:452:322:1216969274793772756.3
8Josh MansonAna18:2616:480:031:344424179000.0
9Corey PerryAna18:0615:042:460:14642746253925.0
10Clayton StonerAna17:3815:420:061:49128844010000.0
11Simon DespresPit-Ana16:5115:370:250:492331013011010.0
12Jakob SilfverbergAna15:3913:180:351:4542371941232746.0
13Mark FistricAna14:4713:440:021:00282124000.0
14Tomas FleischmannFla-Ana14:4212:441:090:486415153041028.6
15Andrew CoglianoAna14:3612:500:051:40139303330163332.6
16Matt BeleskeyAna14:2812:401:320:151592532981142.1
17Patrick MaroonAna14:1612:052:100:0012010251671433.3
18Kyle PalmieriAna14:0512:221:420:00972427156650.0
19Colby RobakFla-Ana13:5513:080:040:43161082000.0
20Jiri SekacMtl-Ana13:3412:390:390:1575292726020.0
21Nate ThompsonAna13:1911:210:081:4820452212655749952.7
22Mat ClarkAna12:4611:410:001:0510521000.0
23Rickard RakellAna12:3411:151:170:007922331831035546.6
24Emerson EtemAna12:1411:290:170:27632011122250.0
25Dany HeatleyAna12:0711:100:570:005301000.0
26Chris WagnerAna8:478:190:000:2822301332260.0
27Max FribergAna8:478:470:000:002000000.0
28Tim JackmanAna8:228:180:020:01110196610471.4
29Stefan NoesenAna6:546:540:000:000100000.0
30Jesse BlackerAna6:036:030:000:001100000.0

Team Editorials

  • NHL: MAR 09 Ducks at Canucks
    By McKeen's Hockey, September 1st, 2015
    The Ducks improved on their previous season’s success by advancing beyond the second round of the playoffs, to within one win of the Stanley Cup finals. Once again, bowing out to the eventual Stanley [...]
  • AnaheimPUC_2015
    By Rob Vollman, September 1st, 2015
    Superstars Ryan Getzlaf and Corey Perry were not quite as dominant as usual, relative to the rest of the team. Either the team around them has really improved, or the two long-time Ducks are [...]
  • iCorsi minutes
    By Gus Katsaros, July 20th, 2015
    For the Toronto Maple Leafs charts: For the Minnesota Wild charts: These are the preliminary charts I gather for each team before getting [...]
  • _AB42650
    By Grant McCagg, June 29th, 2015
    McKeen’s Hockey’s Head Scout Grant McCagg provides a report card for the 2015 NHL Draft for the teams of the Pacific Division. The division featured two of the top three picks in the strongest draft [...]
  • NHL: DEC 07 Ducks at Jets
    By McKeen's Hockey, April 15th, 2015
    Anaheim Ducks vs. Winnipeg Jets Everybody loves an underdog and the Winnipeg Jets are that underdog. They simply just find ways to win. Trade their best forward, keep winning, all their best defenders hurt, [...]